Rabu, 23 November 2011 - 0 komentar

Kumpulan Kata-kata Di Dunia Maya { Internet }

Di Zaman Yang Sudah Modern Seperti sekarang,, Siapa Yang Tidak Mengenal  Internet,di mana kebanyakan dari kita pasti mengetahui apa itu Internet,untuk itu kali ini saya akan memberikan beberapa kata-kata  yang mungkin tidak ada ketahui pengertianya,Berikut adalah Kata-kata di Dunia Maya { Internet }

A
adn – any day now
afaik – as far as i know
afk – away from keyboard
aka – also known as
atm – according to me
attn – attention

B
bak – back at the keyboard
bbiab – be back in a bit
bbl – be back later
bbs – be back soon
bfn – bye for now
bif – basis in fact
bion – believe it or not
bl – belly laughing
brb – be right back
bta – but then again
btt – back to topic
btw – by the way

C
cmiiw – right me if i’m incorrect
cu – see you
cua – common user access
cul – see you later
cwyl – chat with ya later
cyo – see you online

D
dba – doing business as
diku? – do i know you?
Dityid? – did i tell you i’m distressed?
Dtrt – do the right thing

E
emfbi – excuse me for butting in
eom – end of message
eos – end of show
eot – end of thread

F
ftf – face to face
faq – frequently questioned question(s)
fish – first in, still here
fomcl – falling off my chair laughing
fud – dread, uncertainty & doubt
fwiw – for what it’s worth
fya – for your amusement
fyeo – for your eyes only
fyi – for your information

G
ga – go ahead
gal – get a life
gigo – garbage in, garbage out
giwist – gee, i wish i’d said that
gmta – fantastic minds reckon alike
gol – giggling out loud
grd – smiling, running & ducking
gtg – got to go
gws – get well soon
gtrm – going to read mail

H
hhok – ha ha, only kidding
hhos – ha ha, only serious
hng – horny net geek
htd – have to disagree…
Hth – hope this helps
hthbe – hope this has been enlightening

I
iac – in any case
iag – i’m a genius
iae – in any event
ianal – i am not a lawyer
ic – i see
icam – i couldn’t agree more
id – i disagree
iha – i despise acronyms
iirc – if i remember correctly
ily or ilu – i like you
imao – in my arrogant opinion
imco – in my considered opinion
imho – in my humble opinion
imnsho – in my not so humble opinion
imo – in my opinion
iow – in other words
ipn – i’m posting naked
irl – in real life
irt – in real time
ita – i really agree
itd – i really disagree
itrw – in the real world

J
jat – just a thought
japri – jalur pribadi
jfu – just for you
jic – just in case
jk – just kidding (or joke)
jmho – just my humble opinion
jmo – just my opinion

K
kwim? – know what i mean?

L
l8r – later
lbay – laughing back at you
ld – later dude
ldr – long-distance relationship
llta – lots and lots of thunderous applause
lmao – lauging my ass off
lol – laughing out loud or lots of luck
lolbay – laughing out loud back at you
ltm – laugh to myself
ltns – long time no see

M
m/f? – male or female?
Mego – my eyes glazed over
mhoty – my hat’s off to you
mink – multiple income no kids
mmha2u – my most humble apologies to you
moos or motos – member of the opposite sex
moss or motss – member of the same sex
motd – message of the day
moto – member of the opposant
mud – multi-user dungeon (or dimension)

N
nbif – no basis in fact
nbir – no basis in reality
nw – no way
np – no problem
nrn – no answer necessary

O
oic – oh, i see
oll – on-line like
omg – oh my god
oot – out of topic
ootb – out of the box
opm – other people’s money
otf – on the floor
otoh – on the other hand
otooh – on the other, other hand
otp – on the phone
otth – on the third hand
ottomh – off the top of my head
otw – on the way

P
pans – pretty awesome new stuff
pc – politically right or personal computer
pda – public show of affection
pdq – pretty darn quick
pebcak – problem exists between chair and keyboard
pgb – pengertiannya gitu bang
pi or pic – politically incorrect
pita – pain in the ass
pmfji – pardon me for jumping in
pmji – pardon my jumping in
pots – plain ancient telephone service (or pretty ancient tired stuff)
pov – point of view
ppl – peed pants laughing or people

R
rl – real life
roar – laughing as loud as a lion
rofl – rolling on floor laughing
rp – romantic partner
rpg – role playing games
rsn – real soon now
rtm – read the manual or message
rw – real world
ryo – roll your own

S
sink – single income no kids
sitd – still in the dark
so – significant other
sol – smiling out loud
somy? – sick of me yet?
Sos – someone on shoulder
std – sick to death
sts – sorry to say

T
taf – that’s all folks
tafn – that’s all for now
tanstaafl – there ain’t no such thing as a free lunch
tbh – to be honest
tcn – take care now
tfh – thread from hell
tfi – the fact is
tfm – thanks from me
tfmt – thanks from me too
tfs – thank for sharing
tgif – thank god it’s friday
tgtbt – too excellent to be right
tfrm – thanks for remind me
thx – thanks
tia – thanks in advance
tic – tongue in cheek
tig – this is fantastic
tiic – the idiots in charge
tla – three-letter acronym
tptb – the powers that be
ttfn – ta ta for now
ttyl – talk to you later
tq or tx or txs or thx – thanks (or thank you)
tysm – thank you so much
tyvm – thank you very much

U
uapita or yapita – you’re a pain in the ass
ustm or ystm – you should thanks me

V
vwp – very well place

W
w4w – word for word
wags – what a fantastic tale
wai – what an inspiration!
Wb – welcome back
wdalyic? – who died and left you in charge?
Wfm – works for me
wibni – wouldn’t it be nice if
wp – well place
wt? – what/who the?
Wth? – what the hell?
Wtg – way to go
wtgp? – want to go private?
Wts – with that said
wu? – what’s up?
Wuf? – where are you from?
Wysiwyg – what you see is what you get

X
xoxo – kisses and hugs
xx – kisses

Y
yaag – you are a genius
yabr – you are being replaced
ygbsm – you’ve gotta be shittin’ me
ymmv – your mileage may vary
yrr – you ‘r’ right
yvmw – you’re very much welcome

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Berikan Komentar atau Saranmu Kawan, Terima Kasih